Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L. Oyston

Mrs L. Oyston

Executive Head Teacher
 

Mr N. Gittins

Mr N. Gittins

Head of School
 

Mr S. Morrison

Mr S. Morrison

Deputy Head Teacher
(Quality of Education)

Mrs A. Gerrard

Mrs A. Gerrard

Assistant Head Teacher
(Personal Development)

Miss R. Granycome

Miss R. Granycome

Assistant Head Teacher
(Behaviour and Pastoral)

Mrs C. Hewitt

Mrs C. Hewitt

Assistant Head Teacher
SENCo

Dr C. Lear

Dr C. Lear

Assistant Head Teacher
(VALT) SENCo

Miss E. Richardson

Miss E. Richardson

Assistant Head Teacher
(Curriculum Implementation)

Mrs C. Wright

Mrs C. Wright

Assistant Head Teacher
(Pastoral and safeguarding)


Sixth Form Leadership Team

Mrs F. Corner

Mrs F. Corner

Director of Sixth Form – Curriculum

Miss G. Crook

Miss G. Crook

Director of Sixth Form – Pastoral

Mr D. Gratton

Mr D. Gratton

Assistant Director of Sixth Form


Pastoral Team

Miss B. Collins

Pastoral Manager Year 7

Miss J. Openshaw

Head of Year 8

Miss J.Paterson

Head of Year 9

Miss K. Hugill

Head of Year 10

Mr A. Scaife

Head of Year 11

Miss J. Brownless

Pastoral Manager for Year 8 and 9

Miss G. Taylor

Pastoral Manager for Year 9 and 10

Miss B. Campbell

Pastoral Manager for Year 11

Mrs L. Aitchison

Designated teacher for looked after and previously looked after children

Mrs C. Wrigth

Safeguarding (DSL)

Ms K. Howsden

Behaviour Lead

Mr M. Cowan

Attendance Lead


Designated Safeguarding Leads

Mrs C. Hardy

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Dr C. Lear

Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Mrs C. Hewitt

Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Mr S. Morrison

Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Miss R. Granycome

Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Mrs L. Aitchison

Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Miss G. Crook

Designated Safeguarding Deputy – Sixth Form


Subject Leaders

Mr A. Bone

Subject Leader of Maths

Mr M. Clarkson

Subject Leader of Computing & ICT

Mrs H. Gibson

Subject Leader of Drama

Mrs G. Glasbey

Subject Leader of Sociology

Mr D. Gratton

Subject Leader of Economics

Mrs K Tate

Subject Leader of RS (Acting)

Mr M. Haworth

Subject Leader of Music

Mr S. Huggins

Subject Leader of PE

Mrs I. Jones

Subject Leader of Science

Miss R. Jonathan

Subject Leader of Geography

Mr R. Tate

Subject Leader of English

Mr G. Owen

Subject Leader of Art

Mr M. Lee

Subject Leader of DT

Mr D. Moulder

Subject Leader of Psychology and Law (Acting)

Mr M. Fairbairn

Subject Leader of Business

Ms A. Ridsdale

Subject Leader of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs H. Ward

Subject Leader of History
 

Mr S. Wilkinson

Subject Leader of Media